President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev on March 19, 2019 held a round table on " Culture, Art, Sports, information technology in the effective organization of work with young people, in order to ensure the implementation of tasks, on April 9, 2019, at 17-00 o'clock in the Tashkent house of photography, the opening ceremony of the exhibition and display of clothes"moments from Mozia "of students and teachers of the Department" theater and art of historical costumes "was held in the Protocol of the video conference" on the implementation of 5 important initiatives to increase interest in reading books".At this event, artists of the National academic drama theater of Uzbekistan Nigina Anorboeva and Hamza Muminov performed.
The opening ceremony was attended by the Deputy Chairman of the UZBa F. Eminov, Director of the College.Khakimov, head of chair of" theatre and art, history of costumes " in presentations were made by alimony.
The Director of the event, teachers and students were awarded diplomas, letters of thanks and gifts. After the opening of the event, a fashion show was held. In this fashion show more than a hundred outfits were presented to invited guests.
This exhibition was photographed by correspondents of the TV and radio company of Uzbekistan.